SENATE JOURNAL
[…] (4)  that is wholly contained in a single county and that is conducting a municipal election on the election date described by Section 41.001(a)(2).

Floor Amendment No. 2

(1)  Amend CSSB 100 (house committee printing), from page 16, line 22 to page 17, line 1 by striking Subsection (b).
(2)  Renumber subsequent subsections accordingly.

Floor Amendment No. 3

Amend CSSB 100 (house committee printing) as follows:
(1)  Amend SECTION 5, Subsection (d) of Section 41.0052, Election Code (page 17, line 6) of the bill, after "(a)" insert "or provide for the election of all members of the governing body at the same election" and adjust accordingly.
(2)  Amend SECTION 45 of the bill, by striking added Section 21.004, Local Government Code (page 30, line 18 through page 31, line 3), and substituting the following: