SENATE JOURNAL
[…] (3)  information relating to bidding, pricing, or other trade secrets submitted to:
(A)  the department under Sections 848.057(5) and (6); or
(B)  the attorney general under Section 848.059;
(4)  information relating to the diagnosis, treatment, or health of a patient who receives health care services from a health care collaborative under a contract for services; and
(5)  information relating to quality improvement or peer review activities of a health care collaborative.
(26)  In SECTION 3.01 of the bill, in added Section 848.052(e), Insurance Code (page 21, lines 17-18), strike "may include nonvoting ex officio members" and substitute "must include at least three nonvoting ex officio members who represent the community in which the health care collaborative operates".
(27)  In SECTION 3.01 of the bill, in the heading to added Section 848.053, Insurance Code (page 22, line 12), strike "COMMITTEE." and substitute "COMMITTEE; SHARING OF CERTAIN DATA. (a)".