Monday, May 21, 2001
[…] (e)  If S.B. No. 4, 77th Legislature, Regular Session, 2001, is enacted and becomes law, all unspent and unobligated appropriations and other funds transferred to the Texas Transportation Commission under Subsection (a) of this section shall be transferred to the Texas Mobility Fund on the effective date of S.B. No. 4.

Floor Amendment No. 1

Amend CSSB 342 as follows:

(1) On page 1, line 21, at the end of proposed Section 222.103(b), Transportation Code, add "Money deposited as required by this Section is exempt from the application of Section 403.095, Government Code.".

(2) On page 5, line 8, at the end of proposed Section 361.191(b), Transportation Code, add "Money deposited as required by this Section is exempt from the application of Section 403.095, Government Code.".