Monday, May 21, 2001
[…] (2) On page 5, line 8, at the end of proposed Section 361.191(b), Transportation Code, add "Money deposited as required by this Section is exempt from the application of Section 403.095, Government Code.".

(3) On page 5, line 19, at the end of Section 362.004(e), Transportation Code, add "Money deposited as required by this Section is exempt from the application of Section 403.095, Government Code.".

(4) On page 6, line 5, at the end of 362.004(f), Transportation Code, add "Money deposited as required by this Section is exempt from the application of Section 403.095, Government Code.".


Monday, May 21, 2001

SENATE JOURNAL

(5) On page 7, line 10, at the end of proposed Section 366.301(c), Transportation Code, add "Money deposited as required by this Section is exempt from the application of Section 403.095, Government Code.".

Floor Amendment No. 2

Amend CSSB 342 by striking SECTION 8 of the bill and substituting the following:

"SECTION 8. Section 361.031(b)-(e), Section 361.031(g), Sections 361.032-361.037, 362.004, and 362.005, of the Transportation Code, are repealed.".

Floor Amendment No. 3