Monday, May 21, 2001
[…] (4)  redistribute amounts made available through limitation of the behavior management fee under Subdivision (3) to other commonly billed dental services for which adequate accountability measures exist.

(3)  In Section 2.02(b) of the bill (page 2, line 61), between "of" and "human", insert "health and".

(4)  In Section 2.03(a) of the bill (page 4, line 24), between "of" and "human", insert "health and".

(5)  In Section 3.02 of the bill, in added Section 256.0531(d)(2), Occupations Code (page 5, line 19), strike "and".

(6)  In Section 3.02 of the bill, in added Section 256.0531(d)(3), Occupations Code (page 5, line 21), after "years" and before the period, insert:

; and

(4)  have posted a notice visible to patients stating: "This practice has been approved as an alternative dental hygiene training program. Students in the program may be performing services."

(7)  In Section 3.02 of the bill, in added Section 256.0531(h), Occupations Code (page 5, line 41), strike "implement" and substitute "approve".

(8)  In Section 3.02 of the bill, in added Section 256.0531(j), Occupations Code (page 5, line 55), strike "board".