SENATE JOURNAL
[…] Respectfully,

/s/Robert Haney, Chief Clerk
House of Representatives

SENATE CONCURRENT RESOLUTION 41

The Presiding Officer laid before the Senate the following resolution:

WHEREAS, Senate Bill No. 1727 has been adopted by the house of representatives and the senate; and
WHEREAS, The bill contains technical errors that should be corrected; now, therefore, be it
RESOLVED by the 83rd Legislature of the State of Texas, That the enrolling clerk of the senate be instructed to make the following corrections:
(1)  In the SECTION of the bill that amends Section 386.104, Health and Safety Code, in added Subsection (f-1) of the section as amended on third reading by Floor Amendment No. 1 by Isaac, strike "the conversion of heavy-duty diesel on-road vehicle engines or stationary engines" and substitute "the conversion of heavy-duty diesel on-road vehicle engines or non-road engines".
(2)  Strike the SECTION of the bill that amends Section 386.158, Health and Safety Code, and substitute the following appropriately numbered SECTION: