SENATE JOURNAL
[…] The agency shall post the conflict of interest provisions on the agency's Internet website.
Explanation: The change is necessary to clarify the application of the provisions to institutions of higher education.
(3)  Senate Rules 12.03(1) and (3) are suspended to permit the committee to change, alter, or amend text and to add text on a matter not in disagreement by adding the following to Section 659.0201(d)(1), Government Code, in SECTION 1 of the bill: "unless the person has made a request to the entity to remain anonymous".
Explanation: The change is necessary to maintain the anonymity of certain donors.